Travel Agents & Tour Operators in Srinagar

309 travel agents & tour operators in Srinagar, with ratings, addresses and contact numbers. Sorted by rating and number of reviews. No paid rankings.

309travel agents & tour operators
4.8 ★average rating
48,874reviews counted
287list a phone number

Browse by type

Highest-rated travel agents & tour operators in Srinagar

1

Distant Holidays

Travel agency · Ground Level
Phone listedHours listed
4.8 ★2,382 reviews
2

Tripmore Tour And Travels

Travel agency · Munawar Link Road
Phone listedHours listed
4.8 ★2,150 reviews
3

– Best Travel Agent in Srinagar/Tour Packages for Kashmir

Travel agency · City Tower Complex
Phone listedHours listed
4.7 ★1,824 reviews
4

Kashmir Port

Tour operator · medical college road
Phone listedHours listed
4.5 ★1,604 reviews
5

Tripthrillers Holiday

Travel agency · Airport Rd
Hours listed
4.7 ★951 reviews
6

Perfect Holiday Travels

Travel agency · Gulmarg Shopping Complex
Phone listedHours listed
5.0 ★611 reviews
7

BLINK AND TRAVEL

Travel agency · Botakadal Lal Bazar
Phone listedHours listed
4.9 ★695 reviews
8

Joy Tour and Travels (Kashmir)

Travel agency · Auqaf Complex
Phone listed
4.6 ★1,051 reviews
9

Rizz Tour and Travels

Tour operator
Phone listedHours listed
4.7 ★857 reviews
10

Tasha Tour & Travels

Travel agency
Phone listedHours listed
4.8 ★713 reviews

Top-rated by type

TypeListedHighest ratedRating
Travel agency244Distant Holidays4.8 (2,382)
Tour operator36Kashmir Port4.5 (1,604)
Tour agency21Kashmir Yatra4.7 (252)
Tourist information center3Hello Kashmir Tours & Travels5.0 (128)

All 309 travel agents & tour operators in Srinagar

Travel agency (244)

Tour operator (36)

Transportation service (1)

Tour agency (21)

Tourist information center (3)

Travel lounge (1)

Tour and Travels (1)

Travel Operator (1)

Travel Agent (1)

Questions people ask

Which of the travel agents & tour operators in Srinagar has the most reviews?

Distant Holidays (Ground Level), rated 4.8 from 2,382 reviews — the most of any listing on this page.

How many travel agents & tour operators in Srinagar list a phone number?

287 of the 309 listed here show a contact number. The rest show an address and map directions.

How is this list sorted?

By rating weighted by the number of reviews, so a 4.8 with hundreds of reviews ranks above a 5.0 with three. No business pays to rank higher. Spot something wrong? Use "Report" on the listing.

Related

Hotels in Srinagar (231) · Doctors & Clinics in Srinagar (120) · Taxi & Car Rental in Srinagar (111) · Grocery Stores & Supermarkets in Srinagar (99) · Hospitals in Srinagar (17) · Travel Agents & Tour Operators in Delhi (305) · Travel Agents & Tour Operators in Mumbai (41) · Travel Agents & Tour Operators in Pune (34) · Travel Agents & Tour Operators in Nagpur (28) · Travel Agents & Tour Operators in Ahmedabad (27) · Travel Agents & Tour Operators in Nashik (27) · All businesses in Srinagar