Travel agency

Discover Kashmir & Beyond by MaknTour Travel

★★★★★ 4.8 (35 reviews)
📍 1st Floor Complex · Jammu and Kashmir
D
4.8 ★
Quick Summary

Discover Kashmir & Beyond by MaknTour Travel is a travel agency in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India. Highly rated 4.8/5 based on 35 customer reviews. Call +91 90181 80110 or visit makntour.com for enquiries.

📍 1st Floor Complex

ℹ️ About This Business

Based in the 1st Floor Complex area of Srinagar, Discover Kashmir & Beyond by MaknTour Travel operates as a travel agency serving customers across Srinagar and nearby localities.

Business hours: Monday: 10 AM to 8 PM Tuesday: 10 AM to 8 PM Wednesday: 10 AM to 8 PM Thursday: 10 AM to 8 PM Friday: 10 AM to 8 PM…. The business maintains an online presence and can be reached both in person and through its official website.

Discover Kashmir & Beyond by MaknTour Travel is highly rated at 4.8 out of 5, based on 35 reviews so far from customers in and around 1st Floor Complex.

Details on this page are compiled from public sources and may change. Please confirm with the business before visiting. You can reach them directly at +91 90181 80110.

✉️ Send Enquiry

Get in touch with Discover Kashmir & Beyond by MaknTour Travel directly. Your details are shared only with the business.

📋 Additional Information

🌐 Website
makntour.com ↗
📞 Phone
+91 90181 80110

📅 Book an Appointment

Select a date
October 2026
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
← Change date
Select a time —
← Change time
Your details

📲 Scan to Share

QR — Discover Kashmir & Beyond by MaknTour Travel

Scan to open this listing on your phone

Share on WhatsApp
Looking for a travel agency? Get free quotes from top-rated businesses.
👁️ 66 views ⭐ Top Rated 🌐 Has Website 📞 Verified Phone ✅ Listed on CDAI

🕐 Business Hours

  • Monday 10 AM to 8 PM
  • Tuesday 10 AM to 8 PM
  • Wednesday 10 AM to 8 PM
  • Thursday 10 AM to 8 PM
  • Friday 10 AM to 8 PM
  • Saturday 10 AM to 8 PM
  • Sunday 10 AM to 5 PM

✈️ What to Know Before You Book

📋
Get Everything in Writing
Confirm all inclusions, exclusions and cancellation terms in writing before making any payment.
💰
Compare Trip Costs
Use our Trip Cost Estimator to budget your trip before you book.
🧾
Ask for GST Invoice
Travel packages attract 5% GST. Request a proper invoice for business or reimbursable travel.
⭐
Check Customer Reviews
Read recent traveller reviews carefully — look for comments about customer service and post-booking support.

💬 Customer Reviews

Write a Review

Tap to rate

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Discover Kashmir & Beyond by MaknTour Travel is located at 1st Floor Complex, Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.
The phone number of Discover Kashmir & Beyond by MaknTour Travel is +91 90181 80110.
Discover Kashmir & Beyond by MaknTour Travel is a Travel agency in Srinagar.
Discover Kashmir & Beyond by MaknTour Travel has a rating of 4.8 out of 5 based on 35 reviews.
The working hours of Discover Kashmir & Beyond by MaknTour Travel are: Monday: 10 AM to 8 PM Tuesday: 10 AM to 8 PM Wednesday: 10 AM to 8 PM Thursday: 10 AM to 8 PM Friday: 10 AM to 8 PM Saturday: 10 AM to 8 PM Sunday: 10 AM to 5 PM.
Yes, Discover Kashmir & Beyond by MaknTour Travel has an official website at https://makntour.com/. Visit it for more information, bookings and contact details.
Discover Kashmir & Beyond by MaknTour Travel is located at 1st Floor Complex, India. Use the map on this page to get directions or call +91 90181 80110 for guidance.
📊 Rated higher than 75% of travel agencies in Srinagar on ContactDirectoryAI. 4.8 ★

🏙️ Travel agency in Srinagar

Find travel agencies in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir — with real contact details, ratings and directions. No paid rankings.

🧮
Free Tool for Travel agency customers
Trip Cost Estimator
Calculate and plan before you visit — free, no login required.
Use Free Tool →

Compare with other Travel Agents & Tour Operators in Srinagar — 309 listed with ratings and contact numbers →

🗺️ Travel agency in Other Cities — Jammu and Kashmir

📅 Listed on ContactDirectoryAI: September 2025 · ✅ Claim & update this listing

More Travel agencies in Srinagar

View All →

Articles about Srinagar

More Articles →