Grocery Stores & Supermarkets in Srinagar

99 grocery stores & supermarkets in Srinagar, with ratings, addresses and contact numbers. Sorted by rating and number of reviews. No paid rankings.

99grocery stores & supermarkets
4.2 ★average rating
17,847reviews counted
64list a phone number

Browse by type

Highest-rated grocery stores & supermarkets in Srinagar

1

7/11 Departmental Store

General store · By-Pass
Phone listedHours listed
4.0 ★3,628 reviews
2

Pick n Choose

Grocery store · Residency Road
Phone listedHours listed
4.0 ★2,937 reviews
3

Cash N Carry Departmental Store

Department store · Government Polytechnic Rd
Phone listedHours listed
3.9 ★1,443 reviews
4

Royal Bazaar

Supermarket
Phone listedHours listed
3.9 ★995 reviews
5

Treatz special mart

Department store · Srinagar - Ladakh Highway
Phone listedHours listed
4.0 ★821 reviews
6

Al Madina Departmetal Store

Supermarket · Old Airport Rd
Phone listedHours listed
4.2 ★528 reviews
7

Platinum store

Indian grocery store · Old Airport Rd
Phone listedHours listed
4.1 ★522 reviews
8

Amin-Bin-Khalik (ABK)

Grocery store · Polo View Road
Phone listedHours listed
4.3 ★387 reviews
9

City Max

Department store · Main Peerbagh Chowk
Phone listedHours listed
4.1 ★488 reviews
10

Groxery – The Store Next Door

Grocery delivery service · Road
Phone listedHours listed
4.6 ★200 reviews

Top-rated by type

TypeListedHighest ratedRating
General store57/11 Departmental Store4.0 (3,628)
Grocery store44Pick n Choose4.0 (2,937)
Department store11Cash N Carry Departmental Store3.9 (1,443)
Supermarket17Royal Bazaar3.9 (995)
Indian grocery store16Platinum store4.1 (522)
Grocery delivery service3Groxery – The Store Next Door4.6 (200)
Hypermarket2FAVORIT Store3.7 (259)

All 99 grocery stores & supermarkets in Srinagar

General store (5)

Grocery store (44)

Department store (11)

Supermarket (17)

Indian grocery store (16)

Grocery delivery service (3)

Store (1)

Hypermarket (2)

Questions people ask

Which of the grocery stores & supermarkets in Srinagar has the most reviews?

7/11 Departmental Store (By-Pass), rated 4.0 from 3,628 reviews — the most of any listing on this page.

How many grocery stores & supermarkets in Srinagar list a phone number?

64 of the 99 listed here show a contact number. The rest show an address and map directions.

How is this list sorted?

By rating weighted by the number of reviews, so a 4.8 with hundreds of reviews ranks above a 5.0 with three. No business pays to rank higher. Spot something wrong? Use "Report" on the listing.

Related

Travel Agents & Tour Operators in Srinagar (309) · Hotels in Srinagar (231) · Doctors & Clinics in Srinagar (120) · Taxi & Car Rental in Srinagar (111) · Hospitals in Srinagar (17) · Grocery Stores & Supermarkets in Jammu (44) · All businesses in Srinagar