Doctors & Clinics in Srinagar

120 doctors & clinics in Srinagar, with ratings, addresses and contact numbers. Sorted by rating and number of reviews. No paid rankings.

120doctors & clinics
4.6 ★average rating
25,192reviews counted
75list a phone number

Browse by specialty

Highest-rated doctors & clinics in Srinagar

1

ASG Eye Hospital

Ophthalmologist · Bagh-I-Nund Singh Chattabal
Phone listedHours listed
4.8 ★8,347 reviews
2

Ujala Cygnus Kashmir

Medical clinic · Pohru Chowk
Phone listedHours listed
4.8 ★4,167 reviews
3

Dr Lopamudra (Cura Cancer)

Surgical oncologist · Amandeep BR Medicity
Phone listed
4.9 ★2,068 reviews
4

Sexologist In Srinagar

Sexologist · Health Zone Sexology Clinic
Phone listedHours listed
4.9 ★711 reviews
5

Dr Burhan Nazir- Orthopaedic Surgeon

Surgeon · Amandeep Br Medcity Tengpora
Hours listed
5.0 ★560 reviews
6

Skin, Laser & cosmetology clinic

Doctor · Health Zone Clinic
Phone listedHours listed
4.9 ★628 reviews
7

Dr Abid’s Clinic

Sexologist · Bemina Bypass Opposite Main Gate Police Public…
4.9 ★553 reviews
8

Dr. Mukhtar Masoodi. Rheumatology in Srinagar Kashmir, Rh…

Rheumatologist · Rheumax Arthritis and Rheumatology Center
Phone listedHours listed
4.9 ★516 reviews
9

MED AGE

Doctor · Hamza Colony
Phone listedHours listed
4.9 ★397 reviews
10

Dermis Skin Laser & Hairtransplant Clinic

Dermatologist · Govt Housing Colony
Phone listedHours listed
4.7 ★475 reviews

Top-rated by specialty

SpecialtyListedHighest ratedRating
Ophthalmologist3ASG Eye Hospital4.8 (8,347)
Medical clinic10Ujala Cygnus Kashmir4.8 (4,167)
Surgical oncologist3Dr Lopamudra (Cura Cancer)4.9 (2,068)
Sexologist2Sexologist In Srinagar4.9 (711)
Surgeon3Dr Burhan Nazir- Orthopaedic Surgeon5.0 (560)
Doctor29Skin, Laser & cosmetology clinic4.9 (628)
Rheumatologist4Dr. Mukhtar Masoodi. Rheumatology in Srinagar Kashmir, Rh…4.9 (516)
Dermatologist7Dermis Skin Laser & Hairtransplant Clinic4.7 (475)
Fertility clinic2Valley Fertility Centre- Best IVF Centre in Srinagar, Jam…4.7 (455)
Dental clinic4Prof.4.7 (238)
Urologist2Dr Tariq Mir Urology Clinic4.9 (162)
Psychiatrist7Dr (Prof) Yasir Rather ( Professor)4.8 (172)
Gastroenterologist4Dr. Wajeed Yousuf5.0 (110)
Orthopedic surgeon5Dr. Sheikh irfan bashir. Orthopaedician, shafat medicate4.9 (115)
Cardiologist3Dr. Hakim Irfan Showkat5.0 (82)
Pediatrician4Dr. Wajid Ali4.4 (121)
Neurologist2Dr Irfan Yousuf Wani4.8 (78)
Orthopedic clinic2Dr. Ajaz Majeed Wani4.7 (64)
Otolaryngologist2Dr Haris Manzoor Qadri4.3 (91)
Hair transplantation clinic2Dr Bhats -Skin Specialist/Trichologist/Best Hair Transpla…4.2 (91)
General practitioner2Dr Danish Amin Khan4.8 (33)
Pharmacy4New Diamond Medicate4.9 (22)
Obstetrician-gynecologist2Dr Sadia Lanker3.6 (34)

All 120 doctors & clinics in Srinagar

Ophthalmologist (3)

Medical clinic (10)

Surgical oncologist (3)

Sexologist (2)

Surgeon (3)

Doctor (29)

Rheumatologist (4)

Dermatologist (7)

Fertility clinic (2)

Dental clinic (4)

Urologist (2)

Psychiatrist (7)

Gastroenterologist (4)

Orthopedic surgeon (5)

Cardiologist (3)

Pediatrician (4)

Neurologist (2)

Orthopedic clinic (2)

Otolaryngologist (2)

Hair transplantation clinic (2)

Dietitian (1)

General practitioner (2)

Pediatric ophthalmologist (1)

Pharmacy (4)

Plastic surgeon (1)

Pulmonologist (1)

Oncologist (1)

Diabetologist (1)

Obstetrician-gynecologist (2)

Urology clinic (1)

Women's health clinic (1)

Sleep clinic (1)

Diagnostic center (1)

Dentist (1)

Cosmetic surgeon (1)

Questions people ask

Which of the doctors & clinics in Srinagar has the most reviews?

ASG Eye Hospital (Bagh-I-Nund Singh Chattabal), rated 4.8 from 8,347 reviews — the most of any listing on this page.

How many doctors & clinics in Srinagar list a phone number?

75 of the 120 listed here show a contact number. The rest show an address and map directions.

How is this list sorted?

By rating weighted by the number of reviews, so a 4.8 with hundreds of reviews ranks above a 5.0 with three. No business pays to rank higher. Spot something wrong? Use "Report" on the listing.

Related

Travel Agents & Tour Operators in Srinagar (309) · Hotels in Srinagar (231) · Taxi & Car Rental in Srinagar (111) · Grocery Stores & Supermarkets in Srinagar (99) · Hospitals in Srinagar (17) · Doctors & Clinics in Jammu (71) · Doctors & Clinics in Delhi (20) · Doctors & Clinics in Anantnag (8) · All businesses in Srinagar