Doctors & Clinics in Jammu

71 doctors & clinics in Jammu, with ratings, addresses and contact numbers. Sorted by rating and number of reviews. No paid rankings.

71doctors & clinics
4.3 ★average rating
14,277reviews counted
58list a phone number

Browse by specialty

Highest-rated doctors & clinics in Jammu

1

Dr. Gupta’s ENT, Allergy and Vertigo Center

Doctor
Phone listedHours listed
4.9 ★1,505 reviews
2

Dr. Sumit Abrol Burns Treatment Centre

Medical clinic
Phone listed
4.8 ★1,493 reviews
3

DR.HASHASH SINGH ISHAR

Neurologist · Krishna Medical hall
Phone listedHours listed
4.9 ★1,065 reviews
4

Dr. Vivek

Diagnostic center
Phone listedHours listed
4.9 ★784 reviews
5

Child care clinic(Dr Anurag vaid)

Pediatrician
Phone listedHours listed
4.9 ★659 reviews
6

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Narayana Multispeciality clinic

Doctor · Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Multispeciality Clinic
Phone listedHours listed
4.8 ★619 reviews
7

Jevish Aesthetic Clinic

Doctor
Phone listed
5.0 ★419 reviews
8

Dr. Khalid Mehmood

Gastroenterologist
Phone listedHours listed
4.6 ★663 reviews
9

Niramaya Hospital

Orthopedic surgeon
Phone listed
4.9 ★405 reviews
10

DR NEERAJ SHARMA- BEST CARDIOLOGIST / HEART SPECIALIST IN…

Cardiologist · KC Mediplex Maheshpura
Phone listedHours listed
4.8 ★429 reviews

Top-rated by specialty

SpecialtyListedHighest ratedRating
Doctor12Dr. Gupta’s ENT, Allergy and Vertigo Center4.9 (1,505)
Medical clinic2Dr. Sumit Abrol Burns Treatment Centre4.8 (1,493)
Neurologist4DR.HASHASH SINGH ISHAR4.9 (1,065)
Pediatrician3Child care clinic(Dr Anurag vaid)4.9 (659)
Gastroenterologist3Dr. Khalid Mehmood4.6 (663)
Orthopedic surgeon4Niramaya Hospital4.9 (405)
Cardiologist4DR NEERAJ SHARMA- BEST CARDIOLOGIST / HEART SPECIALIST IN…4.8 (429)
Obstetrician-gynecologist5Dr. Nikita Gandotra5.0 (277)
Dermatologist6Dermawave Skin, Laser, Aesthetic & Hair Transplant Clinic4.8 (332)
Fertility clinic2Nova IVF Fertility Center4.8 (265)
Sexologist5Dr. Mohtra4.7 (132)
Radiologist2Dr Namita’s Quantum4.2 (154)
Otolaryngologist2SM CLINIC4.7 (41)
Gynecologist2Dr RC SHARMA (Sr. Gynaecologist Jammu)4.6 (27)
Pulmonologist2Dr Abhinav Sharma4.0 (40)

All 71 doctors & clinics in Jammu

Doctor (12)

Medical clinic (2)

Neurologist (4)

Diagnostic center (1)

Pediatrician (3)

Gastroenterologist (3)

Orthopedic surgeon (4)

Cardiologist (4)

Obstetrician-gynecologist (5)

Urologist (1)

Dermatologist (6)

Homeopath (1)

General practitioner (1)

Fertility clinic (2)

Pediatric surgeon (1)

Hair transplantation clinic (1)

Hematologist (1)

Skin care clinic (1)

Dental clinic (1)

Sexologist (5)

Orthopedic clinic (1)

Radiologist (2)

Oncologist (1)

Psychiatrist (1)

Otolaryngologist (2)

Gynecologist (2)

Pulmonologist (2)

Surgeon (1)

Questions people ask

Which of the doctors & clinics in Jammu has the most reviews?

Dr. Gupta’s ENT, Allergy and Vertigo Center, rated 4.9 from 1,505 reviews — the most of any listing on this page.

How many doctors & clinics in Jammu list a phone number?

58 of the 71 listed here show a contact number. The rest show an address and map directions.

How is this list sorted?

By rating weighted by the number of reviews, so a 4.8 with hundreds of reviews ranks above a 5.0 with three. No business pays to rank higher. Spot something wrong? Use "Report" on the listing.

Related

Grocery Stores & Supermarkets in Jammu (44) · Taxi & Car Rental in Jammu (34) · Hospitals in Jammu (8) · Travel Agents & Tour Operators in Jammu (6) · Doctors & Clinics in Srinagar (120) · Doctors & Clinics in Delhi (20) · Doctors & Clinics in Anantnag (8) · All businesses in Jammu