Restaurants in Delhi

153 restaurants in Delhi, with ratings, addresses and contact numbers. Sorted by rating and number of reviews. No paid rankings.

153restaurants
4.2 ★average rating
374,804reviews counted
148list a phone number

Browse by cuisine

Highest-rated restaurants in Delhi

1

38 Barracks Restaurant and Bar

Restaurant · M-38
Phone listedHours listed
4.6 ★23,725 reviews
2

Haldiram’s – Connaught Place

Restaurant · Connaught Cir
Phone listedHours listed
4.1 ★37,510 reviews
3

Indian Accent

Fine dining restaurant · The Lodhi
Phone listedHours listed
4.7 ★9,054 reviews
4

Olive Bar & Kitchen

Mediterranean restaurant · Mile 6
Phone listedHours listed
4.6 ★9,213 reviews
5

Punjab Grill Aerocity

Punjabi restaurant · Worldmark 1
Phone listedHours listed
4.8 ★6,201 reviews
6

Bukhara

North Indian restaurant · ITC MAURYA
Phone listedHours listed
4.5 ★8,800 reviews
7

Megu Restaurant

Japanese restaurant · The Leela Palace
Phone listedHours listed
4.7 ★5,616 reviews
8

Barbeque Nation

Barbecue restaurant · Munshi Lal Building
Phone listedHours listed
4.2 ★14,812 reviews
9

Dasaprakash – Rajouri Garden

South Indian restaurant · Unit No. GF – 04
Phone listedHours listed
4.8 ★4,055 reviews
10

Pind Balluchi Regal Building, Connaught Place, Delhi

North Indian restaurant · Regal Building
Phone listedHours listed
4.2 ★13,224 reviews

Top-rated by cuisine

CuisineListedHighest ratedRating
Restaurant2438 Barracks Restaurant and Bar4.6 (23,725)
Fine dining restaurant2Indian Accent4.7 (9,054)
Punjabi restaurant8Punjab Grill Aerocity4.8 (6,201)
North Indian restaurant49Bukhara4.5 (8,800)
Japanese restaurant2Megu Restaurant4.7 (5,616)
South Indian restaurant5Dasaprakash – Rajouri Garden4.8 (4,055)
Afghan restaurant3Mazaar Restaurant4.3 (8,513)
Family restaurant5Bikanervala | Rajouri Garden4.2 (8,479)
Buffet restaurant2Tamra Restaurant4.4 (5,281)
Indian restaurant5Sandoz Restaurant – L Block, CP4.2 (7,877)
Continental restaurant2Delhi Club House4.5 (2,591)
Italian restaurant2Diva – The Italian Restaurant4.5 (1,870)
Mughlai restaurant6Al Gulzar Restaurant4.2 (2,776)
Chinese restaurant4Shang Palace4.7 (1,079)
Vegetarian restaurant8Darbar Restaurant4.0 (3,117)
Dhaba2Dhaba4.4 (1,471)
Fast food restaurant2Lajawab Restaurant3.8 (2,867)
North Eastern Indian restaurant2Hornbill Restaurant4.3 (829)
Indian Muslim restaurant2Bilal Restaurant4.3 (376)
Sandwich shop2Subway Sector 10 Dwarka3.9 (552)

All 153 restaurants in Delhi

Restaurant (24)

Fine dining restaurant (2)

Mediterranean restaurant (1)

Punjabi restaurant (8)

North Indian restaurant (49)

Japanese restaurant (2)

Barbecue restaurant (1)

South Indian restaurant (5)

Afghan restaurant (3)

Family restaurant (5)

Buffet restaurant (2)

Indian restaurant (5)

Bistro (1)

Assamese restaurant (1)

Seafood restaurant (1)

Continental restaurant (2)

Italian restaurant (2)

French restaurant (1)

Mughlai restaurant (6)

Chinese restaurant (4)

Vegetarian restaurant (8)

Dhaba (2)

Biryani restaurant (1)

Asian fusion restaurant (1)

Fast food restaurant (2)

Cafe (1)

North Eastern Indian restaurant (2)

Asian restaurant (1)

Korean restaurant (1)

European restaurant (1)

Kerala restaurant (1)

Tibetan restaurant (1)

Indian Muslim restaurant (2)

Sandwich shop (2)

Modern Indian restaurant (1)

Sushi restaurant (1)

Questions people ask

Which of the restaurants in Delhi has the most reviews?

Haldiram’s – Connaught Place (Connaught Cir), rated 4.1 from 37,510 reviews — the most of any listing on this page.

How many restaurants in Delhi list a phone number?

148 of the 153 listed here show a contact number. The rest show an address and map directions.

How is this list sorted?

By rating weighted by the number of reviews, so a 4.8 with hundreds of reviews ranks above a 5.0 with three. No business pays to rank higher. Spot something wrong? Use "Report" on the listing.

Related

Travel Agents & Tour Operators in Delhi (305) · Hotels in Delhi (294) · Hospitals in Delhi (196) · Schools in Delhi (179) · Doctors & Clinics in Delhi (20) · Taxi & Car Rental in Delhi (6) · Restaurants in Bengaluru (205) · Restaurants in Noida (12) · Restaurants in Ghaziabad (10) · All businesses in Delhi