Restaurants in Bengaluru

205 restaurants in Bengaluru, with ratings, addresses and contact numbers. Sorted by rating and number of reviews. No paid rankings.

205restaurants
4.2 ★average rating
984,439reviews counted
189list a phone number

Browse by cuisine

Highest-rated restaurants in Bengaluru

1

Truffles Koramangala

Continental restaurant · A Wing
Phone listed
4.5 ★50,135 reviews
2

Byg Brewski Brewing Company

Brewpub · SOUTHERN ASIA BIBLE COLLEGE
Phone listed
4.4 ★46,635 reviews
3

Central Tiffin Room

South Indian restaurant
Phone listed
4.3 ★36,120 reviews
4

Phurr

Fine dining restaurant
Phone listed
4.7 ★14,317 reviews
5

Empire Restaurant Majestic

North Indian restaurant · Majestic
Phone listed
4.4 ★26,245 reviews
6

The Bier Library Brewery & Kitchen, Koramangala

Brewpub · Patel Narayana Reddy Layout
Phone listed
4.4 ★21,625 reviews
7

Windmills Craftworks

Brewpub · Craftworks
Phone listed
4.4 ★21,291 reviews
8

Empire Restaurant – Arekere

North Indian restaurant · Bannerghatta Rd
Phone listed
4.3 ★26,208 reviews
9

Hard Rock Cafe Bengaluru

American restaurant · St Mark's Rd
Phone listed
4.4 ★16,512 reviews
10

Al Amanah Restaurant

Middle Eastern restaurant
Phone listed
4.2 ★23,780 reviews

Top-rated by cuisine

CuisineListedHighest ratedRating
Continental restaurant2Truffles Koramangala4.5 (50,135)
Brewpub3Byg Brewski Brewing Company4.4 (46,635)
South Indian restaurant24Central Tiffin Room4.3 (36,120)
Fine dining restaurant8Phurr4.7 (14,317)
North Indian restaurant54Empire Restaurant Majestic4.4 (26,245)
Middle Eastern restaurant2Al Amanah Restaurant4.2 (23,780)
Barbecue restaurant3Barbeque Nation – Indiranagar4.2 (21,526)
Andhra restaurant9Platform654.3 (16,236)
Vegetarian restaurant12SLV CORNER VEG RESTAURANT4.2 (15,457)
Eclectic restaurant2Zaatar Multicuisine Restaurant4.2 (14,162)
Restaurant16Hotel Nalapaka4.1 (14,365)
Pan-Asian restaurant2Shiro Bengaluru4.4 (5,468)
Biryani restaurant4Gufha Restaurant, Jayanagar4.1 (8,730)
Punjabi restaurant4The Punjabi Rasoi4.1 (7,086)
Buffet restaurant924th Main Restaurant4.3 (3,685)
Indian restaurant9CTC – Choudhary Tara Chand – Authentic North Indian Food4.5 (2,513)
Karnataka restaurant2Oota Bangalore4.3 (3,247)
Seafood restaurant3The LightHouse Restaurant4.2 (3,379)
Kerala restaurant6Kottayam The Restaurant4.1 (3,882)
Asian restaurant3Maya Bangalore4.3 (2,294)
Italian restaurant3Le Cirque Signature4.5 (788)

All 205 restaurants in Bengaluru

Continental restaurant (2)

Brewpub (3)

South Indian restaurant (24)

Fine dining restaurant (8)

North Indian restaurant (54)

American restaurant (1)

Middle Eastern restaurant (2)

Barbecue restaurant (3)

Andhra restaurant (9)

Vegetarian restaurant (12)

Eclectic restaurant (2)

Modern Indian restaurant (1)

Restaurant (16)

Steak house (1)

Pan-Asian restaurant (2)

Hyderabadi restaurant (1)

Biryani restaurant (4)

Punjabi restaurant (4)

Turkish restaurant (1)

European restaurant (1)

Korean barbecue restaurant (1)

Buffet restaurant (9)

Mexican restaurant (1)

Indian restaurant (9)

Cantonese restaurant (1)

Karnataka restaurant (2)

Seafood restaurant (3)

Fast food restaurant (1)

Kerala restaurant (6)

Asian restaurant (3)

Brazilian restaurant (1)

Non vegetarian restaurant (1)

Tibetan restaurant (1)

Thai restaurant (1)

Persian restaurant (1)

Odia restaurant (1)

Italian restaurant (3)

Modern European restaurant (1)

Bengali restaurant (1)

Health food restaurant (1)

Pizza restaurant (1)

Mediterranean restaurant (1)

Swedish restaurant (1)

Indian Muslim restaurant (1)

Chinese restaurant (1)

Chicken restaurant (1)

Questions people ask

Which of the restaurants in Bengaluru has the most reviews?

Truffles Koramangala (A Wing), rated 4.5 from 50,135 reviews — the most of any listing on this page.

How many restaurants in Bengaluru list a phone number?

189 of the 205 listed here show a contact number. The rest show an address and map directions.

How is this list sorted?

By rating weighted by the number of reviews, so a 4.8 with hundreds of reviews ranks above a 5.0 with three. No business pays to rank higher. Spot something wrong? Use "Report" on the listing.

Related

Hotels in Bengaluru (144) · Hospitals in Bengaluru (21) · Restaurants in Delhi (153) · Restaurants in Noida (12) · Restaurants in Ghaziabad (10) · All businesses in Bengaluru