Indian restaurant

Suman North Indian Restaurant

★★★★★ 3.6 (25 reviews)
📍 157, Aayee Matha Temple Rd · Karnataka
S
3.6 ★
Quick Summary

Suman North Indian Restaurant is a indian restaurant in Bengaluru, Karnataka. Rated 3.6/5 based on 25 customer reviews. Call +91 98248 68657 or visit magicpin.in/Bangalore/Hsr-Layout-Sector-6/Restaurant/Suman-North-Indian-Restaurant/store/3a1086/?utm_source=gbp for enquiries.

📍 157, Aayee Matha Temple Rd

ℹ️ About This Business

Suman North Indian Restaurant is a indian restaurant located in the 157 area of Bengaluru, Karnataka.

The business maintains an online presence and can be reached both in person and through its official website.

Suman North Indian Restaurant has a solid rating at 3.6 out of 5, based on 25 reviews so far from customers in and around 157.

Details on this page are compiled from public sources and may change. Please confirm with the business before visiting. You can reach them directly at +91 98248 68657.

✉️ Send Enquiry

Get in touch with Suman North Indian Restaurant directly. Your details are shared only with the business.

📋 Additional Information

🌐 Website
magicpin.in ↗
📞 Phone
+91 98248 68657

📅 Book an Appointment

Select a date
October 2026
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
← Change date
Select a time —
← Change time
Your details

📲 Scan to Share

QR — Suman North Indian Restaurant

Scan to open this listing on your phone

Share on WhatsApp
Looking for an indian restaurant? Get free quotes from top-rated businesses.
👁️ 63 views 🌐 Has Website 📞 Verified Phone ✅ Listed on CDAI

🍽️ What to Know Before You Visit

🕐
Call Ahead for Reservations
Popular restaurants fill up quickly, especially on weekends. Call ahead to avoid waiting.
🧾
GST on Food
Restaurants with AC seating charge 5% GST. Check your bill. Use our GST Calculator to verify.
⭐
Check Recent Reviews
Food quality and service can vary. Always check the most recent reviews, not just the overall rating.
🚗
Parking & Access
Confirm parking availability and whether the venue is accessible before making the trip.

💬 Customer Reviews

Write a Review

Tap to rate

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Suman North Indian Restaurant is located at 157, Aayee Matha Temple Rd, Bengaluru, Karnataka.
The phone number of Suman North Indian Restaurant is +91 98248 68657.
Suman North Indian Restaurant is a Indian restaurant in Bengaluru.
Suman North Indian Restaurant has a rating of 3.6 out of 5 based on 25 reviews.
Yes, Suman North Indian Restaurant has an official website at https://magicpin.in/Bangalore/Hsr-Layout-Sector-6/Restaurant/Suman-North-Indian-Restaurant/store/3a1086/?utm_source=gbp. Visit it for more information, bookings and contact details.
Suman North Indian Restaurant is located at 157, Aayee Matha Temple Rd, India. Use the map on this page to get directions or call +91 98248 68657 for guidance.

🏙️ Indian restaurant in Bengaluru

Find indian restaurants in Bengaluru, Karnataka — with real contact details, ratings and directions. No paid rankings.

🧮
Free Tool for Indian restaurant customers
GST Calculator
Calculate and plan before you visit — free, no login required.
Use Free Tool →

Compare with other Restaurants in Bengaluru — 205 listed with ratings and contact numbers →

🗺️ Indian restaurant in Other Cities — Karnataka

📅 Listed on ContactDirectoryAI: October 2025 · ✅ Claim & update this listing

More Indian restaurants in Bengaluru

View All →

Articles about Bengaluru

More Articles →