Doctor

Gupta Medical Store

★★★★★ 4.3 (36 reviews)
📍 Laxmi Nagar Sarwal , Jammu · Jammu and Kashmir
G
4.3 ★
Quick Summary

Gupta Medical Store is a doctor in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India. Well rated 4.3/5 based on 36 customer reviews. Call +91 94692 00762 for enquiries.

📍 Laxmi Nagar Sarwal , Jammu

ℹ️ About This Business

Gupta Medical Store is a doctor located in the Laxmi Nagar Sarwal area of Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir.

Gupta Medical Store holds a strong rating at 4.3 out of 5, based on 36 reviews so far from customers in and around Laxmi Nagar Sarwal.

Details on this page are compiled from public sources and may change. Please confirm with the business before visiting. You can reach them directly at +91 94692 00762.

✉️ Send Enquiry

Get in touch with Gupta Medical Store directly. Your details are shared only with the business.

📋 Additional Information

📞 Phone
+91 94692 00762

📅 Book an Appointment

Select a date
October 2026
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
← Change date
Select a time —
← Change time
Your details

📲 Scan to Share

QR — Gupta Medical Store

Scan to open this listing on your phone

Share on WhatsApp
Looking for a doctor? Get free quotes from top-rated businesses.
👁️ 107 views 📞 Verified Phone ✅ Listed on CDAI

🏥 What to Know Before You Visit

📞
Book an Appointment
Most clinics require prior appointments. Call ahead to avoid long waiting times.
📋
Carry Your Medical Records
Bring previous prescriptions, test reports and insurance card if applicable to your appointment.
💰
Check Insurance Coverage
Confirm whether this clinic accepts your health insurance before your visit to avoid unexpected costs.
🧾
Request Itemised Bill
Always ask for an itemised bill. Medical expenses may be tax deductible under Section 80D.

💬 Customer Reviews

Write a Review

Tap to rate

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Gupta Medical Store is located at Laxmi Nagar Sarwal , Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.
The phone number of Gupta Medical Store is +91 94692 00762.
Gupta Medical Store is a Doctor in Jammu.
Gupta Medical Store has a rating of 4.3 out of 5 based on 36 reviews.
Gupta Medical Store is located at Laxmi Nagar Sarwal , Jammu, India. Use the map on this page to get directions or call +91 94692 00762 for guidance.

🏙️ Doctor in Jammu

Find doctors in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir — with real contact details, ratings and directions. No paid rankings.

🧮
Free Tool for Doctor customers
Health Insurance Calculator
Calculate and plan before you visit — free, no login required.
Use Free Tool →

Compare with other Doctors & Clinics in Jammu — 71 listed with ratings and contact numbers →

🗺️ Doctor in Other Cities — Jammu and Kashmir

📅 Listed on ContactDirectoryAI: August 2025 · ✅ Claim & update this listing

More Doctors in Jammu

View All →

Articles about Jammu

More Articles →