North Indian restaurant

TALWARS Sardar ji Family Restaurant(Raja Garden)

★★★★★ 4 (1,800 reviews)
📍 Metro Pillar Number 379, B-2, 110018 · Delhi
T
4 ★
Quick Summary

TALWARS Sardar ji Family Restaurant(Raja Garden) is a north indian restaurant in New Delhi, Delhi, Delhi. Well rated 4/5 based on 1,800 customer reviews. Call +91 85858 58516 for enquiries.

📍 Metro Pillar Number 379, B-2, 110018

ℹ️ About This Business

TALWARS Sardar ji Family Restaurant(Raja Garden) is a north indian restaurant located in the Metro Pillar Number 379 area of New Delhi, Delhi, Delhi.

Business hours: Monday: 11 AM to 2 AM Tuesday: 11 AM to 2 AM Wednesday: 11 AM to 2 AM Thursday: 11 AM to 2 AM Friday: 11 AM to 2 AM….

TALWARS Sardar ji Family Restaurant(Raja Garden) holds a strong rating at 4 out of 5, based on an exceptionally high volume of 1,800 reviews from customers in and around Metro Pillar Number 379. The consistent feedback over time reflects an established local reputation.

Details on this page are compiled from public sources and may change. Please confirm with the business before visiting. You can reach them directly at +91 85858 58516.

✉️ Send Enquiry

Get in touch with TALWARS Sardar ji Family Restaurant(Raja Garden) directly. Your details are shared only with the business.

📋 Additional Information

📞 Phone
+91 85858 58516

📅 Book an Appointment

Select a date
October 2026
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
← Change date
Select a time —
← Change time
Your details

📲 Scan to Share

QR — TALWARS Sardar ji Family Restaurant(Raja Garden)

Scan to open this listing on your phone

Share on WhatsApp
Looking for a north indian restaurant? Get free quotes from top-rated businesses.
👁️ 64 views 💬 100+ Reviews 📞 Verified Phone ✅ Listed on CDAI

🕐 Business Hours

  • Monday 11 AM to 2 AM
  • Tuesday 11 AM to 2 AM
  • Wednesday 11 AM to 2 AM
  • Thursday 11 AM to 2 AM
  • Friday 11 AM to 2 AM
  • Saturday 11 AM to 2 AM
  • Sunday 11 AM to 2 AM

🍽️ What to Know Before You Visit

🕐
Call Ahead for Reservations
Popular restaurants fill up quickly, especially on weekends. Call ahead to avoid waiting.
🧾
GST on Food
Restaurants with AC seating charge 5% GST. Check your bill. Use our GST Calculator to verify.
⭐
Check Recent Reviews
Food quality and service can vary. Always check the most recent reviews, not just the overall rating.
🚗
Parking & Access
Confirm parking availability and whether the venue is accessible before making the trip.

💬 Customer Reviews

Write a Review

Tap to rate

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

TALWARS Sardar ji Family Restaurant(Raja Garden) is located at Metro Pillar Number 379, B-2, 110018, New Delhi, Delhi, Delhi, India.
The phone number of TALWARS Sardar ji Family Restaurant(Raja Garden) is +91 85858 58516.
TALWARS Sardar ji Family Restaurant(Raja Garden) is a North Indian restaurant in New Delhi, Delhi.
TALWARS Sardar ji Family Restaurant(Raja Garden) has a rating of 4 out of 5 based on 1800 reviews.
The working hours of TALWARS Sardar ji Family Restaurant(Raja Garden) are: Monday: 11 AM to 2 AM Tuesday: 11 AM to 2 AM Wednesday: 11 AM to 2 AM Thursday: 11 AM to 2 AM Friday: 11 AM to 2 AM Saturday: 11 AM to 2 AM Sunday: 11 AM to 2 AM.
TALWARS Sardar ji Family Restaurant(Raja Garden) is located at Metro Pillar Number 379, B-2, 110018, India. Use the map on this page to get directions or call +91 85858 58516 for guidance.

🏙️ North Indian restaurant in New Delhi, Delhi

Find north indian restaurants in New Delhi, Delhi, Delhi — with real contact details, ratings and directions. No paid rankings.

🧮
Free Tool for North Indian restaurant customers
GST Calculator
Calculate and plan before you visit — free, no login required.
Use Free Tool →

Compare with other Restaurants in Delhi — 153 listed with ratings and contact numbers →

🗺️ North Indian restaurant in Other Cities — Delhi

📅 Listed on ContactDirectoryAI: September 2025 · ✅ Claim & update this listing

More North Indian restaurants in New Delhi, Delhi

View All →

Articles about New Delhi, Delhi

More Articles →